Toggle Nav
Shopping Cart

icon

Customer Service: 818-925-4443

TKITP-400 Test Kit with Data Record

$2,580.00
In stock
SKU
SSF-TKITP-400
TKITP-400 Test Kit with Data Record The Cleerline SSF-TKITP-400 Fiber Test Kit provides the essential tools for optical link testing.
Features And Benefits:
  • Test kit carrying case and strap
  • Tests both multimode and single mode
  • Wave ID – auto wavelength identification
  • Wavelengths of 850, 1300, 1310, and 1550nm
  • Storage of up to 1000 test records
  • Included PC software disc & USB cable
  • SC, FC, adapters and SC to LC adapter cable
  • Large LCD display with ambient light detection
  • Easy reference power set-up and storage
  • Intelligent backlight control for viewing ease
  • Included power supplies, non-battery run
  • Auto-off function for extended battery life
  • Up to 20hr battery run time, 3 AAA required
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:TKITP-400 Test Kit with Data Record
Your Rating